James McAvoy

James McAvoy

Birthday : 04/21/1979
Place of birth: : Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Also Known as : ジェームズ・マカヴォイ

Biography

James Andrew McAvoy  (born 21 April 1979) is a Scottish stage and screen actor. His best-known work includes the films The Last King of Scotland and Atonement, both of which earned him BAFTA Award nominations, and the TV series Shameless. McAvoy has won the BAFTA Rising Star Award and a BAFTA Scotland award. He has also been nominated for an ALFS Award, a European Film Award, and a Golden Globe award.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN