Nikki Galrani

Nikki Galrani

Birthday : 01/03/1993
Place of birth: : Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Also Known as : Lucky

Biography

Nikki Galrani is an Indian film actress and model who works predominantly in Malayalam and Tamil films. In January 2013, Galrani signed her first film project. She was chosen to play the lead role in Ajith, the Kannada remake of the Tamil film Paiyaa, after an audition. Within three days, she had signed her next project, her first Tamil film, Yagavarayinum Naa Kaakka and few weeks later, her first Malayalam film as well: 1983. In spite of being the last film she signed in 2013, 1983 released first in early 2014 and became her debut film and was a first major box office hit. The delay of Yagavarayinum Naa Kaaka meant that that the horror comedy Darling that she began shooting for much later became her maiden Tamil release, which was a commercial success.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN